Twitter | Search | |
Bari : writer/artist
Sci-fi writer, Artist, Foodie, Screenwriter, "I envision a story & bring it to life." Raised in BC / Won't reply DM unless important. No spamming. 🇨🇦
6,930
Tweets
780
Following
799
Followers
Tweets
Bari : writer/artist 6h
Reply Retweet Like
Bari : writer/artist 6h
Please take a minute to read - Our way-of-life is at stake here. It’s important we tackle these problems before becomes extinct
Reply Retweet Like
Bari : writer/artist 6h
Reply Retweet Like
Bari : writer/artist 8h
Say What it is highly respect the community for recognizing our culture - this is exactly what I’m trying to get across - thank you Kuldip Singh Sahota
Reply Retweet Like
Bari : writer/artist 10h
Replying to @airnation @BCisPROUD
Clearly...you have made my point.
Reply Retweet Like
Bari : writer/artist 10h
Coun. Ben Isitt suggested city shouldn't be doing things like lighting up tree...as it is “too religious”. So no, we’re not being paranoid or is this about “white”. It’s always a cast of “Liberals” who close their eyes to the obvious. Read more :
Reply Retweet Like
Bari : writer/artist 11h
Replying to @JRobbMontana
Aka : “The Clan” featuring Frank Sinatra, Dean Martin, Sammy Davis Jr., Peter Lawford and Joey Bishop ; they appeared together on stage and in early 1960s, including the Ocean's 11. Good
Reply Retweet Like
Bari : writer/artist 11h
1/2 Would like to pay tribute to Frank Sinatra - he was born on this day in 1915. Such a remarkable career & lifestyle. Every yr celebrate Frank Sinatra’s Birthday in honour of his life contributions. Just a kid when Frank was in Vegas as one of the Rat Packs ...
Reply Retweet Like
Bari : writer/artist Dec 11
My family originally moved from Quebec to BC & AB cuz it was so poor. Country people of Quebec are friendly & understand we’re all Canadians, in this together. or next gov. will have to raise economy before it’s too late. Our social structure will surely collapse
Reply Retweet Like
Bari : writer/artist Dec 11
Equalization payments to Quebec is as old as Confederate. To make such an agreement from the beginning is ludicrous. However we must deal gov has always been arrogant, figuring it’s their right. Tax dollars will become less & less, cuz we’re all poor...
Reply Retweet Like
Bari : writer/artist Dec 11
Oh - this is super awesome I’m doing the dance now 😉🎅🎅🎄🎄🎅🎅
Reply Retweet Like
Bari : writer/artist Dec 11
Day 9: A VIP Kelowna Experience This is super awesome
Reply Retweet Like
Bari : writer/artist Dec 11
Replying to @JRobbMontana
Here’s the News article: It actually isn’t about cutbacks at all...it’s an attack on Canadian culture
Reply Retweet Like
Bari : writer/artist Dec 11
our culture : In Victoria “Coun. Ben Isitt suggest city shouldn't be doing things like lighting up trees in Centennial Square..too religious. is NOT offensive! Get this straight! You’re in now ! Get use to it or leave !
Reply Retweet Like
Bari : writer/artist Dec 11
Reply Retweet Like
Bari : writer/artist Dec 10
Reply Retweet Like
Bari : writer/artist Dec 10
Replying to @WilliamShatner
History for younger folks :Shatner was born in Notre-Dame-de-Grâce neighbourhood of Montréal, Québec. 1954,he cast as Ranger Bob on Howdy Doody Show w/ CBC. 1956 Shatner made his Broadway debut in Marlowe's Tamburlaine the Great. 1958 he played along side Yul Brynner
Reply Retweet Like
Bari : writer/artist Dec 10
Reply Retweet Like
Bari : writer/artist Dec 10
Replying to @globeandmail
Refresher : His sister Zaynab Khadr has spoken in favour of al-Qaida & investigated in Canada more than a decade ago for helping the terrorist network... He’s accused of tossing grenade killing special forces soldier Christopher Speer militant compound in Afghanistan in 2002.
Reply Retweet Like
Bari : writer/artist Dec 10
Replying to @globeandmail
Oh how wonderful! ( pure sarcasm ) You mean he gets to visit his controversial ISIS sister in Saudi Arabia. Yes, that Saudi Arabia, the place that murders innocent people simply because they speak out against a dictator? Grrrrrrrr.....😡 Don’t come back !
Reply Retweet Like