Twitter | Search | |
Welsh Cycling
Inspiring a nation to ! Welsh Cycling, the National Governing Body for Cycling in Wales and tweeting all things Cycling in Wales. 🏴󠁧󠁢󠁷󠁬󠁳󠁿
17,498
Tweets
1,308
Following
11,371
Followers
Tweets
Welsh Cycling 2h
Llongyfarchiadau 👏 🏴󠁧󠁢󠁷󠁬󠁳󠁿 & 🥈 For team gb 🇬🇧 at the Junior World Track Championships 🌈
Reply Retweet Like
Welsh Cycling 9h
Replying to @WelshCycling
League results for Grand Vet Men: 🥇Tim Davies - Abergavenny CC 🥈Grant Johnson 🥉Ross Porter - Cwmcarn Paragon CC
Reply Retweet Like
Welsh Cycling 9h
Replying to @WelshCycling
Results for the Vet Men: 🥇Matt Limacher - The Bike Bar RT 🥈Ian Marshall - Cardiff JIF 🥉Richie Johnson - Abergavenny Road Club
Reply Retweet Like
Welsh Cycling 9h
Replying to @WelshCycling
League results for the Junior Men: 🥇Sam Ryland
Reply Retweet Like
Welsh Cycling 9h
Replying to @WelshCycling
League results for the Sport Men: 🥇 Guy Rees - Bynea CC
Reply Retweet Like
Welsh Cycling 10h
Replying to @WelshCycling
The countdown is on to the finish👊
Reply Retweet Like
Welsh Cycling 10h
Replying to @WelshCycling
Reply Retweet Like
Welsh Cycling 10h
Replying to @WelshCycling
We’re now about half-way through the last race and the riders are making the difficult sections of the course look easy💪
Reply Retweet Like
Welsh Cycling 11h
Replying to @WelshCycling
League Results for Veteran Women: 🥇 Eldryd Lamp
Reply Retweet Like
Welsh Cycling 11h
Replying to @WelshCycling
League Results for Fun Men: 🥇 Rhodri Jenkins - Ystwyth CC
Reply Retweet Like
Welsh Cycling 11h
Replying to @WelshCycling
League Results for Fun Women: 🥇Rowena Duffield - Whitchurch CC 🥈Rhiannon Jones - West Wales Cycle Racing Team
Reply Retweet Like
Welsh Cycling 11h
Replying to @WelshCycling
League Results for Youth Girls: 🥇 Holly Bradbrook - Marsh Tracks Racing
Reply Retweet Like
Welsh Cycling 11h
Replying to @WelshCycling
League Results for Youth Boys: 🥇George Marshall - Cardiff JIF 🥈Gruff Lewis - Ystwyth CC 🥉Thomas James - Dyffryn Conwy
Reply Retweet Like
Welsh Cycling 11h
Replying to @WelshCycling
League Results for Juvenille Boys: 🥇Luke Williams - Rhyl CC 🥈 Sam Stoker - Hafen CC 🥉Llion Rees-Jenkins - Ystwyth CC
Reply Retweet Like
Welsh Cycling 11h
Replying to @WelshCycling
League Results for Juvenille Girls: 🥇 Freya Evans - The Bulls
Reply Retweet Like
Welsh Cycling 11h
Replying to @WelshCycling
And the last race of the day is away: senior / junior / vets 👊
Reply Retweet Like
Welsh Cycling 12h
Replying to @WelshCycling
League Results for U12 Girls: 🥇Faye Williams - Rhyl CC
Reply Retweet Like
Welsh Cycling 12h
Replying to @WelshCycling
League Results for U12 boys: 🥇 Tom Carson - Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy 🥈Cian Evans - The Bulls 🥉Bayden Lamp - Ystwyth CC
Reply Retweet Like
Welsh Cycling 12h
Replying to @WelshCycling
League Results for U10 girls: 🥇Carri Williams - Ystwyth CC 🥈Poppie Haynes - Ystwyth CC
Reply Retweet Like
Welsh Cycling 12h
Replying to @WelshCycling
League results for U10 Boys: 🥇 Alex Carson - Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy 🥈Daniel Davies - Maindy Flyers 🥉Cameron Reeves - Abergavenny RC
Reply Retweet Like