Twitter | Search | |
NextFilm
Daily UK feed of the best films . Tweets at 4:30 & 8.50pm Full list; : 7 day listings of all films coming to UK TV
5,813
Tweets
223
Following
1,250
Followers
Tweets
NextFilm 2h
: Alien (Film4@9) The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (SonyMovieC@9) X-Men: First Class (E4@9) Elizabeth: the Golden Age (ITV3@12:05)
Reply Retweet Like
NextFilm 2h
: The Devil's Rejects (HorrorC@10:55) Game of Death (ITV4@11:15) Need For Speed (5*@11:05) Underworld: Rise of the Lycans (C4@12:05)
Reply Retweet Like
NextFilm 6h
Wonderful Life (TalkingPictures@7:40) Alien (Film4@9) The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (SonyMovieC@9) X-Men: First Class (E4@9)
Reply Retweet Like
NextFilm 6h
One Day (Film4@6:55) Burlesque (SonyMovieC@6:25) The Devil's Rejects (HorrorC@10:55) Game of Death (ITV4@11:15)
Reply Retweet Like
NextFilm Feb 22
: Lone Survivor (Film4@9) Stories We Tell (Film4@1:40) 8 Mile (ITV4@11:20) Global Effect (Movies4Men@1:10)
Reply Retweet Like
NextFilm Feb 22
: The Boston Strangler (TalkingPictures@9:05) The Expendables 3 (5*@9) Happy-Go-Lucky (Film4@11:20) Full list:
Reply Retweet Like
NextFilm Feb 22
Lone Survivor (Film4@9) The Secret Life of Bees (Film4@6:40) 8 Mile (ITV4@11:20) The Boston Strangler (TalkingPictures@9:05)
Reply Retweet Like
NextFilm Feb 22
The Expendables 3 (5*@9) Happy-Go-Lucky (Film4@11:20) Sleeping with the Enemy (SonyMovieC@11:05) Full list:
Reply Retweet Like
NextFilm Feb 21
: Southpaw (Film4@11:15) The Equalizer (5*@9:55) Eden Lake (HorrorC@11:05) Runaway Train (Movies4Men@11:05) Fair Game (C4@1:25)
Reply Retweet Like
NextFilm Feb 21
: The Bone Collector (SonyMovieC@10:55) 47 Ronin (Film4@9) The Devil's Own (SonyMovieC@1:35) Full list:
Reply Retweet Like
NextFilm Feb 21
Southpaw (Film4@11:15) The Equalizer (5*@9:55) Eden Lake (HorrorC@11:05) Runaway Train (Movies4Men@11:05)
Reply Retweet Like
NextFilm Feb 21
The Bone Collector (SonyMovieC@10:55) The Iron Lady (Film4@6:55) The Lazarus Project (SonyMovieC@7:05) 47 Ronin (Film4@9)
Reply Retweet Like
NextFilm Feb 20
: Ex Machina (Film4@9) Training Day (ITV4@11:15) Secretary (Film4@11:10) The Rainmaker (SonyMovieC@9) Maniac (HorrorC@11)
Reply Retweet Like
NextFilm Feb 20
: Black Death (HorrorC@9) That's My Boy (5*@11) Damsels in Distress (Film4@1:25) Full list:
Reply Retweet Like
NextFilm Feb 20
Ex Machina (Film4@9) Training Day (ITV4@11:15) Secretary (Film4@11:10) A Walk in the Clouds (SonyMovieC@6:50)
Reply Retweet Like
NextFilm Feb 20
The Rainmaker (SonyMovieC@9) Sewers of Gold (TalkingPictures@7:55) Maniac (HorrorC@11) Snow White and the Huntsman (Film4@6:25)
Reply Retweet Like
NextFilm Feb 19
: The Best Man Holiday (Film4@1) The Pledge (SonyMovieC@9) Salt (Film4@9) Big Daddy (5*@9:05) Under Siege (5*@9:55)
Reply Retweet Like
NextFilm Feb 19
: Active Stealth (Movies4Men@10:50) The Specialist (ITV4@11:20) We Are Still Here (HorrorC@10:50) Full list:
Reply Retweet Like
NextFilm Feb 19
The Pledge (SonyMovieC@9) Salt (Film4@9) Big Daddy (5*@8) CutThroat Island (Film4@6:35) Under Siege (5*@9:55)
Reply Retweet Like
NextFilm Feb 19
Active Stealth (Movies4Men@10:50) The Specialist (ITV4@11:20) We Are Still Here (HorrorC@10:50) Full list:
Reply Retweet Like